19:00-20:00 Welcome Cocktail Reception |
---|
09:00-09:30 Opening ceremony |
---|
09:30-10:30 [Plenary] Plenary Lecture 1 - Patrick M. Sexton |
---|
11:00-13:00 [Presentation] Oral Presentation 1 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 11:00-13:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Shawn Zheng Kai Tan |
|
2 | 11:00-13:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Sudip Paul |
|
3 | 11:00-13:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Hsien-Yuan Lane |
|
4 | 11:00-13:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Shin-Ichi Hisanaga |
14:00-16:00 [Presentation] Oral Presentation 2 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 14:00-16:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Sumit Jamwal |
|
2 | 14:00-16:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Jing Shang |
|
3 | 14:00-16:00 | Oral presentation |
|
|
|
4 | 14:00-16:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Aiming Yu |
|
5 | 14:00-16:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Reena Chittora |
|
6 | 14:00-16:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Shabana Simjee |
16:30-17:50 [YIC] Young Investigator Colloquium 3 (YIC03) - Schizophrenia |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 16:30-17:50 | Tze Jen Chow | |||
2 | 16:30-17:50 | Chieh-Hsin Lin | |||
3 | 16:30-17:50 | Hanna LU The Chinese University of Hong Kong | |||
4 | 16:30-17:50 | Wilasinee Suwanjang |
09:00-10:00 [Plenary] Plenary Lecture 2 - Tak-Wah Soong |
---|
10:30-12:30 [Presentation] Oral Presentation 3 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 10:30-12:30 | Oral presentation |
|
Chen Liu |
|
2 | 10:30-12:30 | Oral presentation |
|
YI-NING KANG |
|
3 | 10:30-12:30 | Oral presentation |
|
Hsin-Yun Chang |
|
4 | 10:30-12:30 | Oral presentation |
|
Dan Ohtan Wang |
|
5 | 10:30-12:30 | Oral presentation |
|
Huichang Bi |
|
6 | 10:30-12:30 | Oral presentation |
|
Yuqi He |
13:00-14:00 |
---|
16:30-17:50 [Workshop] CAEN workshop |
---|
09:00-10:00 [Plenary] Plenary Lecture 3 - Erwin Neher (Nobel Laureate) |
---|
10:30-12:30 [Presentation] Oral Presentation 4 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 10:30-12:30 | Oral presentation |
|
Usman BALA |
|
2 | 10:30-12:30 | Oral presentation |
|
Dong Hwan Ho |
|
3 | 10:30-12:30 | Oral presentation |
|
Qing Wang |
|
4 | 10:30-12:30 | Oral presentation |
|
Qing Wang |
|
5 | 10:30-12:30 | Oral presentation |
|
Il Soo Moon |
|
6 | 10:30-12:30 | Oral presentation |
|
YOSHINORI OTANI |
16:00-17:30 Closing ceremony and Award Presentation |
---|
14:00-17:00 Meeting of APSN Council Members |
---|
11:00-13:00 [Symposium] Symposium 1 - Ken-ichiro Kamei,Woong Sun,Orly Reiner,Itsuki Ajioka Moderator: Itsuki Ajioka |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 11:00-13:00 | Ken-Ichiro Kamei , Woong Sun Sun , Orly Reiner , Itsuki Ajioka |
14:00-16:00 [Symposium] Symposium 3 - Alessandor Prinetti,Kay-Hooi Khoo,Kai-Hooi Koo,Naoyuki Taniguchi Moderator: Alessandro Prinetti |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 10:30-12:30 | Kay-Hooi Khoo , Naoyuki Taniguchi |
16:30-17:50 [YIC] Young Investigator Colloquium 1 (YIC01) - Alzheimer's Disease |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 16:30-17:50 | Sunil Kumar Rav | |||
2 | 16:30-17:50 | Balenahalli Narasingappa Ramesh | |||
3 | 16:30-17:50 | Jinsoo Seo |
17:50-19:50 ISN Business Meeting ( ISN member only ) |
---|
10:30-12:30 [Symposium] Symposium 5 - Zhong Chen,Kojii Fukunaga,Honghong Yao,Zhenghong Qin,Weiwei Hu Moderator: Weiwei Hu |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 10:30-12:30 | Zhong Chen , Kojii Fukunaga , Honghong Yao , Zheng-Hong Qin , Weiwei Hu |
14:00-16:00 [Symposium] Symposium 7 - Yasunori Saheki,Ingrid Liu,Kwok-On Lai,Dan Ohtan Wang,Honsung Jung Moderator: Dan Ohtan Wang |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 14:00-16:00 |
Stereotypy and flexibility of gene expression and lipid delivery underlying synaptic plasticity and cognitive function |
Yasunori Saheki , Ingrid Liu , Kwok-On Lai , Dan Ohtan Wang , Honsung Jung |
16:30-17:50 [YIC] Young Investigator Colloquium 4 (YIC04) - PH, HD, neurodegeneration |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 16:30-17:50 |
Direct targeting of nucleic acids by lysosomes; its mechanisms and roles |
Yuuki Fujiwara | ||
2 | 16:30-17:50 |
Parkinsonism through GABA from reactive astrocytes |
Junyoung Heo | ||
3 | 16:30-17:50 |
Neuroprotective effects of piperine against neurodegenerative diseases? |
Kamonrat Phopin | ||
4 | 16:30-17:50 |
Environmental and pharmacological modulation of molecular pathogenesis in Huntington’s Disease. |
Renoir T |
10:30-12:30 [Symposium] Symposium 9 - Hongjie Yuan,Mahmoud Pouladi,Katsuya Yamada,Chian Ming Low Moderator: Chian Ming Low |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 10:30-12:30 | Hongjie Yuan Emory University School of Medicine , Mahmoud Pouladi , Katsuya Yamada , Chian Ming Low |
14:00-16:00 [Symposium] Symposium 11 - Daisy Shum,Ying Sing Chan,Akio Wanka,Jessica Kwok Moderator: Daisy Shum , Ying-Shing Chan |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 14:00-16:00 | Daisy Shum , Ying-Shing Chan , Akio Wanka , Jessica Kwok |
11:00-13:00 [Symposium] Symposium 2 - Yasunori Hayashi,Jun Xia,Yong Zhang,Victor Anggono Moderator: Jocelyn Widagdo |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 11:00-13:00 | Yasunori Hayashi , Victor Anggono , Jun Xia , Yong Zhang |
14:00-16:00 [Symposium] Symposium 4 - Gaia Novarino,Elisa Hill,Koh-ichi Nagata,Julian Heng Moderator: Koichi Nagata , Julian Heng |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 14:00-16:00 |
Genes, Metabolites and Neural Circuits: Studying Causative Genetic Mutations to Reveal Mechanistic Pathways for Gut-Brain Nervous Development and Autism Spectrum Disorder. |
Gaia Novarino , Julian Heng , Elisa Hill , Koh-Ichi Nagata |
16:30-17:50 [YIC] Young Investigator Colloquium 2 (YIC02) - Neurodevelopment |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 16:30-17:50 | Yoshitaka Hayashi | |||
2 | 16:30-17:50 | Kim Yong Jun | |||
3 | 16:30-17:50 | Prapimpun Wongchitrat | |||
4 | 16:30-17:50 | Li-Foong YOONG |
10:30-12:30 [Symposium] Symposium 6 - Kristie Bennett,Sophie Bradley,Jess Nithianantharajah, Chris Langmead Moderator: Andrew Lawrence , Chris Langmead |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 10:30-12:30 | Kristie Bennett , Sophie Bradley , Jess Nithianantharajah , Chris Langmead |
14:00-16:00 [Symposium] Symposium 8 - Erin Campbell,Helen Nasser,Christina Perry,Jian-Hui Liang Moderator: Erin Campbell , J Perry C |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 14:00-16:00 |
New models for understanding psychiatric disorders. |
Erin Campbell , Helen Nasser , Christina Perry , Jian-Hui Liang |
16:30-17:50 [YIC] |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 16:30-17:50 |
Distinct functional alternation of two pre-M1 Mutations in GRIN1 and GRIN2A associated with neurological diseases in children |
Wenjuan Chen | ||
2 | 16:30-17:50 |
A calcium- and light-gated switch to induce gene expression in activated neurons |
Dongmin Lee | ||
3 | 16:30-17:50 |
The role of inositol polyphosphate metabolites in neuroendocrine exocytosis |
Feng Rao | ||
4 | 16:30-17:50 |
Regulation of Fat Mass and Obesity-associated (FTO) Function by Protein Ubiquitination |
Jocelyn Widagdo |
10:30-12:30 [Symposium] Symposium 10 - Anita Mahadevan,Xiao-Xin Yan ,Shigeo Murayama Moderator: Ranil De Silva |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 10:30-12:30 | Anita Mahadevan , Xiao-Xin Yan , Shigeo Murayama |
14:00-16:00 [Symposium] Symposium 12 - Zengqiang Yuan,Jie Zhang,Dongya Zhu,Feng Han Moderator: Ianguo Chen J |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 14:00-16:00 | Zengqiang Yuan , Jie Zhang , Dongya Zhu , Feng Han |
13:00-14:00 [Presentation] Poster Presentation 1 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 13:00-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Mi Kyoung Seo |
|
2 | 13:00-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Il Soo Moon |
|
3 | 13:00-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
KENNY DAUN |
|
4 | 13:00-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Natalia N Nalivaeva |
|
5 | 13:00-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Jin Han |
|
6 | 13:00-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Gi Ryang Kweon |
|
7 | 13:00-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Soonje Lee |
|
8 | 13:00-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Kouko Tatsumi |
|
9 | 13:00-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Honghong Yao |
|
10 | 13:00-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
YONG HUI TAN |
|
11 | 13:00-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Ran Wei |
|
12 | 13:00-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Lavanya Achanta |
|
13 | 13:00-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Chi Him Poon |
|
14 | 13:00-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Toshihiko Kinjo |
12:30-14:00 [Presentation] Poster Presentation 2 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Ritsuko Fujii |
|
2 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Changwoo Lee |
|
3 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Wei-Tang Chang |
|
4 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Pratchaya Kaewkaen |
|
5 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
彧 Zhu |
Department of Clinical Laboratory, Tianjin Huanhu Hospital |
6 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
MING-HUAN CHAN |
|
7 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Graham Johnston |
|
8 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Dae Ik Son |
|
9 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Yasunori Saheki |
|
10 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Kwok-On Lai |
|
11 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Mohd Shamoon Asmat |
|
12 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Rajesh Kori |
|
13 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Anjing Lu |
|
14 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Bo Hyun JUNG |
12:30-14:00 [Presentation] Poster Presentation 3 (PO3) |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NO. | Time | Type | Subject | Speaker | Organization |
1 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Nobuyuki Kuramoto |
|
2 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Hiroshi Higashi |
|
3 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Masanori Yoneyama |
|
4 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Koichi Kawada |
|
5 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Yushan Wan |
|
6 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Eunsoo Lee |
|
7 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Zheng-Jiang Zhu |
|
8 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Jae Ryun Ryu |
|
9 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Yao Zeng |
|
10 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
MENGYUAN ZHU |
|
11 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Sean Murphy |
|
12 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Buddhika Lakmal Gonawala |
|
13 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Jianmei Li |
|
14 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Eun Jin Yang |
|
15 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Deron Herr |
|
16 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Hyo Min Cho |
|
17 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Babette Fuss |
|
18 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Il Soo Moon |
|
19 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Jia Zhou |
|
20 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
June Hoan Kim |
|
21 | 12:30-14:00 | Oral presentation |
|
Woo Keun Song |
13:00-14:00 Lunch |
---|
12:30-14:00 Lunch |
---|
12:30-14:00 Lunch |
---|
14:00-19:00 Registration, poster mounting |
---|
10:30-11:00 Coffee and Tea 1, Poster-viewing |
---|
16:00-16:30 Coffee and Tea 2 |
---|
10:00-10:30 Coffee and Tea 1, Poster-viewing |
---|
16:00-16:30 Coffee and Tea 2 |
---|
10:00-10:30 Coffee and Tea |
---|
18:30-21:00 Congress Dinner |
---|